Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beverly Hills Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beverly Hills AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Beverly Hills Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beverly Hills MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beverly Hills Crime Index 1841828.84479.3
 
Beverly Hills Violent Crimes 12119.3553.5
Beverly Hills Murders 007
Beverly Hills Rapes 19.933.1
Beverly Hills Robberies 769.6205.8
Beverly Hills Aggravated Assaults 439.8336.5
 
Beverly Hills Property Crimes 1721709.63906.1
Beverly Hills Burglaries 25248.5813.2
Beverly Hills Larceny/Thefts 1461451.12601.7
Beverly Hills Motor Vehicle Thefts 19.9501.5
 
Beverly Hills Arsons 1  19.94N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beverly Hills crime collection area population of 10,061.
  • Beverly Hills crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beverly Hills crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beverly Hills

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beverly Hills crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beverly Hills crime level is worse than national average.

 BEVERLY HILLS STATISTICS
 Beverly Hills Population: 10437
 Male Population: 4983
 Female Population: 5454
 Households: 4085
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.52
Beverly Hills Population
Beverly Hills Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement